1860 Census
SCOTT TOWNSHIP
Brown County, Wisconsin

 

P. 259 P. 260 P. 261 P. 262 P. 263 P. 264 P. 265 P. 266 P. 267 P. 268 P. 269 P. 270 P. 271 P. 272
P. 273 P. 274 P. 275 P. 276 P. 277 P. 278 P. 279 P. 280 P. 281 P. 282 P. 283 P. 284 P. 285 HOME

PAGE 270, SCOTT TOWNSHIP, BROWN COUNTY, P.O. WEQUIOCK
Enumerated by Fred S. Ellis, 12 Sep 1860

LINE
NO
DWELL
NO
FAM
NO
LAST
NAME
FIRST
NAME
AGE SEX COL OCCUP REAL EST PERS EST BIRTH
PLACE
MAR SCH NOT LIT DEAF
1 2042 2042 Bodor Augustin 10 M         Belgium        
2 2042 2042 Bodor Louis 8 M         Belgium        
3 2042 2042 Bodor Alexandre 5 M         Belgium        
4 2043 2043 Martin Ludwig 36 M   Farmer     Wertemberg        
5 2043 2043 Martin Rosina 35 F         Wertemberg        
6 2043 2043 Martin Ford 4 M         Wisconsin        
7 2043 2043 Martin Charles 2 M         Wisconsin        
8 2044 2044 Dees Mathias 24 M   Laborer     Prussia        
9 2044 2044 Dees Paul 55 M         Prussia        
10 2044 2044 Dees Peter 23 M         Prussia        
11 2045 2045 Barge Desire 39 M         Belgium        
12 2045 2045 Barge Mary 30 F         Belgium        
13 2046 2046 Lemas Ferdinand 41 M         Belgium        
14 2046 2046 Lemas Mary 40 F         Belgium        
15 2046 2046 Lemas Ferdinand 15 M         Belgium        
16 2046 2046 Lemas John 12 M         Belgium        
17 2046 2046 Lemas Mary 10 F         Belgium        
18 2046 2046 Lemas Josephine 8 F         Belgium        
19 2046 2046 Lemas Ursula 4 F         Wisconsin        
20 2046 2046 Lemas Melania 1 F         Wisconsin        
21 2047 2047 Chobuck Peter 32 M   Farmer 500 75 Prussia        
22 2047 2047 Chobuck Henrietta 31 F         Prussia        
23 2047 2047 Chobuck Servatus 11 M         Prussia        
24 2047 2047 Chobuck John 4 M         Wisconsin        
25 2047 2047 Chobuck Mary 3 F         Wisconsin        
26 2047 2047 Chobuck Rosina 1 F         Wisconsin        
27 2048 2048 Hesler John 44 M   Farmer 500 80 Prussia        
28 2048 2048 Hesler Mary 42 F         Belgium        
29 2049 2049 Sneider Mathias 36 M   Farmer 1000   Prussia        
30 2049 2049 Sneider Anna 35 F         Prussia        
31 2049 2049 Sneider Theresa 9 F         Prussia        
32 2049 2049 Sneider Sebila 8 F         Wisconsin        
33 2049 2049 Sneider Barbara 4 F         Wisconsin        
34 2049 2049 Sneider Peter 1 M         Wisconsin        
35 2049 2049 Nicholas Mathias 22 M   Laborer     Prussia        
36 2049 2049 Nicholas John 66 M   Laborer     Prussia        
37 2050 2050 Enno Francois 52 M   Farmer 500 60 Belgium        
38 2050 2050 Enno Melani 48 F         Belgium        
39 2050 2050 Enno Joseph 23 M         Belgium        
40 2050 2050 Enno Adelaide 19 F         Belgium